Fortune Life Insurance PLC (Fortune Life) was granted an operating license by the Ministry of Economy and Finance on 24th June 2020.
We are a Cambodian life insurer that operates to the very highest international standards. Our leadership and senior management have a strong track record of successfully building multi-national life insurance companies in Asia, particularly in young and emerging life insurance markets, and we have now brought this expertise to Cambodia with Fortune Life.
We are extremely pleased and humbled that the government has placed its trust in Fortune Life, to serve the people of Cambodia and to play an instrumental role in continuing to develop the country’s life insurance industry.
Fortune Life provides savings and protection products to individuals and their families through the highest levels of customer service. Our products are tailored specifically to the financial needs of Cambodians, and are relevant and affordable. We feel privileged to be able to contribute to improving the financial security and wealth creation of Cambodians.